Monday, January 31, 2011
[…] It relieves them from the disabilities of alienage in other States; it inhibits discriminating legislation against them by other States; it gives them the right of free ingress into other States, and egress from them; it insures to them in other States the same freedom possessed by the citizens of those States in the acquisition and enjoyment of property and in the pursuit of happiness; and it secures to them in other States the equal protection of their laws.

Privileges and Immunities Clause

The Privileges and Immunities Clause (U.S. Constitution, Article IV, Section 2, Clause 1, also known as the Comity Clause) prevents a state from treating citizens of other states in a discriminatory manner. The text of the clause reads:
The Citizens of each State shall be entitled to all Privileges and Immunities of Citizens in the several States.

Obamacare is Unconstitutional

First, there’s a difference between health care and health insurance.  Nobody in the United States is denied health care.